Skip to main content

Advertisement

Table 1 Content of 8 components in Boju following different processes (%) (n = 3)

From: Study of the mechanism of change in flavonoid composition in the processing of Chrysanthemum morifolium (Ramat.) Tzvel. ‘Boju

SampleChlorogenic acid3,5-Dicaffeoylquinic acidLuteolin-7-O-glucosideApigenin-7-O-glucosideAcacetin-7-O-glucosideLuteolinApigeninAcacetin
Sample 10.321.220.0460.230.480.00440.110.028
Sample 20.321.160.0450.190.410.0170.170.033
Sample 30.331.110.0490.180.450.0170.170.041
Sample 40.111.160.0450.150.280.0560.0950.14
Sample 50.060.790.0300.0760.190.050.0880.15
Sample 60.0320.0620.0190.0650.27
Sample 70.0330.0620.0170.0630.26
Sample 80.0380.0890.0220.0780.28
Sample 90.0400.130.0230.0980.28
Sample 100.0330.140.0240.0930.23
Sample 110.0470.160.0220.0890.21
  1. –, not detected